Results

Select Year

MV Derby Standings: 73rd Annual Derby

Daily Winners for 9/23/2018
Badge # Name Fish # Weight Award
All Tackle Boat Bonito
2444 Matthew F. Mayhew 10674   7.87 lbs. 1
3554 Ellery Witworth 10655   7.67 lbs. 2
2468 Brooks B. Carroll 10641   7.22 lbs. 3
2918 Prudence J. Fisher 10668   7.09 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bonito
1041 Jared Stobie 10577   4.45 lbs. 1
0977 Dmitri Consolati 10566   4.00 lbs. 2
All Tackle Boat Bluefish
0850 Chesca Potter 10613   14.99 lbs. 1
1595 Ralph G. Megliola 10670   14.61 lbs. 2
0849 John Potter 10600   14.48 lbs. 3
0356 Giovanni Russo 10636   13.30 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bluefish
0322 Kelly L. O'Connell 10574   3.39 lbs. 1
All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
1288 Andy Van Rooyen 10606   19.71 lbs. 1
2169 Levi R. Flanders 10561   17.47 lbs. 2
2414 Steve R. Dufresne 10584   12.46 lbs. 3
2436 Garry C. Brake 10583   11.91 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
0223 Timothy J. Scott 10627   24.01 lbs. 1
2334 Jonathan E. Mayhew 10555   21.29 lbs. 2
0179 Josh J. Kresel 10573   17.89 lbs. 3
0818 Cosmin Creanga 10570   13.67 lbs. 4
Flyrod Boat Bluefish
4220 Richard P. Schifter 10623   10.37 lbs. 1
4232 Thomas J. Rapone 10654   12.28 lbs. 2
4081 Robert D. Morrison 10653   7.35 lbs. 3
Junior All Tackle Boat Bonito
2439 Emily T. Boyd 10571   7.03 lbs. 1
0713 Mason Warburton 10593   6.93 lbs. 2
0307 Aubrey Warburton 10590   6.50 lbs. 3
0468 Elizabeth R. Thompson 10591   6.02 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Shore Bonito
1037 Anthony Hern 10578   3.94 lbs. 1
Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish
1107 Miles A. Wolff 10620   8.57 lbs. 1
3023 Chilton R. Cabot 10580   7.23 lbs. 2
2686 Volkert Kleeman 10648   15.49 lbs. 3
0848 Zak Potter 10601   14.89 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
2408 Matthew H. Day 10572   10.35 lbs. 1
Mini Junior Boat Bluefish
2736 Peter Rosbeck 3rd 10625   13.74 lbs. 1
2797 Teddy jr Rosbeck 10624   13.12 lbs. 2
Mini Junior Shore Striped Bass
0206 Nathan J. Rezendes 10567   14.78 lbs. 1

Mystery Prize Winners for 9/23/2018
Category Badge Id Name
Bluefish 0033 Victoria T. Scott
Striped Bass 2414 Steve R. Dufresne
Bonito 0765 Luke El-Deiry
Flyrod 4262 Peter D. Crabtree
Junior/Mini Junior 2408 Matthew H. Day
Luck Of The Draw 1355 Luiz M. Oliveira

Previous Results