Results

Select Year

MV Derby Standings: 78th Annual Derby

Triple Crown Leaders

Boat - All Tackle
Badge # Name Bluefish Bonito Albacore Total
0640 Bill Potter 12.81 4.96 19.21 36.98
1122 David C. Kadison 14.89 8.41 13.65 36.95
0076 Sandy E. Fisher 13.54 8.32 13.53 35.39
1233 William C. Kadison 13.34 9.00 12.87 35.21
0486 Joe Thompson 13.60 7.49 12.23 33.32
0605 Tim K. Peters 11.67 8.59 12.48 32.74
0581 Matt Stedman 13.26 5.45 13.99 32.70
0100 Zachary Magid 11.90 6.50 13.39 31.79
0247 Dan OKeefe 11.61 3.96 15.76 31.33
0875 Stephen F. Amaral 13.66 7.54 9.95 31.15
0520 Zack Stedman 12.78 4.34 13.87 30.99
1115 Sarah Kadison 12.02 6.33 12.25 30.60
0357 Ed Amaral 12.73 4.43 13.35 30.51
0325 Chris T. Chandler 12.28 4.93 12.81 30.02
0564 Justin Alexander 13.53 4.28 12.20 30.01
0202 Curtis J. Fournier 12.05 4.51 12.17 28.73
1135 Donald F. O'Shaughnessy 11.65 4.32 10.64 26.61
0266 Scott D. Maccaferri 9.91 4.22 12.28 26.41
2017 John C. Stasiuk 10.43 5.01 10.07 25.51
2999 Lathrop j. Keene 10.00 5.59 9.65 25.24
0809 Matthew Rivers 9.04 5.36 9.33 23.73
1355 Sean W. Stone 10.84 4.45 8.34 23.63
3000 Aiden R. Olsen 8.80 4.42 9.81 23.03
0533 Tyler J. McPherson 11.23 4.43 7.30 22.96
0154 Brian P. Curry 10.01 3.45 7.97 21.43
0929 chris Hall 9.42 3.86 7.05 20.33
0175 Jason Patterson 7.16 3.61 8.14 18.91
2512 Molly H. Joseph 3.29 4.33 7.09 14.71
Shore - All Tackle
Badge # Name Bluefish Bonito Albacore Total
0553 Adam Knight 10.86 5.05 10.87 26.78
0197 John C. Carney 11.82 6.08 8.41 26.31
0706 Clay D. Edwards 10.94 3.86 11.14 25.94
0339 Matthew D. Strem 10.53 3.47 11.64 25.64
0607 John M. Thurgood 9.37 5.64 10.29 25.30
0398 Cameron J. Maciel 10.22 6.56 8.45 25.23
0789 Jason J. Broadley 11.14 3.60 10.48 25.22
0532 Tyler Poole 9.12 6.34 9.75 25.21
0500 Lucas P. Brewer 12.44 3.56 8.86 24.86
2011 Dmitri J. Consolati 11.59 3.72 9.51 24.82
0420 Jonathan Herman 12.57 3.50 8.33 24.40
1185 ALEXANDER O. BETTENCOURT 9.99 4.31 10.09 24.39
0832 Max S. Eagan 9.68 3.22 10.77 23.67
0469 Salvatore Tummino 9.83 3.72 10.07 23.62
0425 Zachary MacDonald-Baird 9.57 5.07 8.87 23.51
1051 Tony Dagostino 10.58 3.40 9.06 23.04
0990 Thomas J. O'Shaughnessy 9.57 5.30 7.72 22.59
1967 Mark S. Lewis 10.93 3.85 7.71 22.49
2781 Sean D. Oneil 10.47 4.00 7.94 22.41
1289 Christopher Edwards 8.55 4.34 9.11 22.00
1803 Joey Huang 10.34 3.70 7.82 21.86
0590 John W. Rogers 10.90 3.75 7.10 21.75
0686 Lisa Leonard 9.93 3.96 7.74 21.63
2689 Ryan R. Kane 9.00 3.67 8.36 21.03
1919 Jessica Jay 9.69 4.03 7.27 20.99
1445 Paul Mooradian 9.45 3.45 7.89 20.79
1049 Patrick Paquette 9.48 3.92 7.22 20.62
0084 jena-lynn beauregard 7.08 4.17 8.98 20.23
1333 KEVIN M. SEGER 3.57 5.76 10.15 19.48
0337 Edwin W. Holden III 6.78 3.65 7.51 17.94
0621 David Perrier 6.46 4.18 7.17 17.81
0895 Joey Uva 5.51 3.47 8.53 17.51
Boat - Flyrod
Badge # Name Bluefish Bonito Albacore Total
4081 Robert D. Morrison 12.35 7.79 11.42 31.56
4232 Thomas J. Rapone 12.61 3.84 11.36 27.81

Junior Triple Crown Leaders

Boat
Badge # Name Bluefish Bonito Albacore Total
0143 Cuyler G. Fisher 11.17 5.53 10.06 26.76
Shore
Badge # Name Bluefish Bonito Albacore Total
0820 dylan waldman 9.58 3.71 7.67 20.96

Mini Junior Triple Crown Leaders

Boat
Badge # Name Bluefish Bonito Albacore Total
1110 Ethan G. Rivers 9.67 8.31 8.39 26.37
1019 Tucker Schaefer 9.74 3.90 8.47 22.11