Results

Select Year

MV Derby Standings: 74th Annual Derby

Daily Winners for 9/28/2019
Badge # Name Fish # Weight Award
All Tackle Boat Bonito
0911 Mike Capen 10590   9.83 lbs. 1
0999 Nils Leaf 10589   9.45 lbs. 2
0781 George S. Hughes 10551   8.65 lbs. 3
0097 Beau E. Begin 10548   8.54 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bonito
0229 Benny M. Syslo 10510   3.73 lbs. 1
0223 Timothy J. Scott 10509   3.56 lbs. 2
0360 Ollie P. Becker 10513   3.43 lbs. 3
0646 Daniel K. Tilton 10511   3.32 lbs. 4
All Tackle Boat Bluefish
2313 Dan R. Roy 10542   13.60 lbs. 1
1490 Joe P. Bianchi 10523   12.35 lbs. 2
1596 Scott Hill 10527   12.11 lbs. 3
1509 Art Vogt 10528   11.75 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bluefish
2250 Chris P. Goeckel 10611   6.08 lbs. 1
0045 Julian G. Pepper 10598   5.20 lbs. 2
0181 Charlie J. Blair 10561   4.69 lbs. 3
2221 Mark W. Harrison 10610   4.57 lbs. 4
All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
1975 James E. Joyce 10559   18.73 lbs. 1
2632 Susan Garrett 10568   17.48 lbs. 2
All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
0420 Timmy M. Allen 10609   22.85 lbs. 1
0360 Ollie P. Becker 10607   16.05 lbs. 2
1161 David E. Herrmann 10579   14.79 lbs. 3
0399 Stephen Hammond 10606   12.17 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Boat Bonito
2398 Andraos Khuri 10543   7.39 lbs. 1
1009 Eben D. Solway 10569   7.06 lbs. 2
0307 Aubrey Warburton 10554   8.08 lbs. 3
2362 Dashiell Kaufman 10544   6.82 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish
1305 Wyatt O. Nicholson 10596   10.50 lbs. 1
2558 Volkert Kleeman 10580   12.39 lbs. 2 (HT)
0468 Elizabeth R. Thompson 10591   7.01 lbs. 3
Junior All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
0868 Zak Potter 10567   16.77 lbs. 1
Mini Junior Boat Bonito
0941 Emmett R. Sylva 10516   6.02 lbs. 1
0720 Ty Arieta 10553   7.39 lbs. 2
2371 Riley Gale 10518   6.83 lbs. 3
2168 Juniper K. Begin 10547   5.10 lbs. 4
Mini Junior Boat Bluefish
2512 Teddy Rosbeck 10522   11.99 lbs. 1
2551 Dill Kleeman 10581   11.65 lbs. 2
0455 Willaim Haoa Vanderhoop 10563   11.43 lbs. 3
0335 Peter V. Rosbeck 3rd 10520   10.40 lbs. 4

Mystery Prize Winners for 9/28/2019
Category Badge Id Name
Bluefish 1132 Theresa J. culletto
Striped Bass 0869 Josh R. Fehrenbach
Bonito 0247 Dan OKeefe
Junior/Mini Junior 2512 Teddy Rosbeck
Luck Of The Draw 2815 Paul R. Gardner
Luck Of The Draw 2981 Ken D. Murphy

Previous Results