Results

Select Year

MV Derby Standings: 72nd Annual Derby

Daily Winners for 10/14/2017
Badge # Name Fish # Weight Award
All Tackle Boat Bonito
1182 Brendan J. Cooney 11741   6.43 lbs. 1
0593 Christina L. Clements Thompson 11706   6.24 lbs. 2
2341 Dan R. Roy 11698   5.64 lbs. 3
2073 Dillard V. Morrison 11705   4.86 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bonito
0504 Peter C. Shepardson 11723   4.43 lbs. 1
0084 Jena-Lynn Beauregard 11739   4.29 lbs. 2
0781 Jaime L. Forend 11738   4.20 lbs. 3
All Tackle Boat Bluefish
0850 Chesca Potter 11735   15.77 lbs. 1
1233 William C. Kadison 11716   15.95 lbs. 2
0433 Charles W. Wendel 11702   12.86 lbs. 3
0305 Thomas A. Teller 11678   14.78 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bluefish
3524 Paula M. Karol 11701   3.87 lbs. 1
All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
0658 Gordon O. Thompson 11708   24.09 lbs. 1
3041 Thatcher Brown 11730   16.47 lbs. 2
0999 Nils Leaf 11721   38.64 lbs. 3
0282 Jeffrey P. Komarinetz 11687   23.51 lbs. 4 (HT)
All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
0631 Christopher D. Costello 11666   26.56 lbs. 1
0275 Tony B. Jackson 11745   14.80 lbs. 2
0561 Thomas K. Neadow Sr. 11709   14.00 lbs. 3
0321 Timothy J. Luce 11732   13.19 lbs. 4
Flyrod Boat Bluefish
4235 C. Michael C. Vaughn, Jr. 11728   8.80 lbs. 1
Junior All Tackle Boat Bonito
0688 Zak Potter 11700   8.23 lbs. 1
2375 Lathrop J. Keene 11704   5.92 lbs. 2
0713 Mason Warburton 11681   6.23 lbs. 3
2705 Wyatt O. Nicholson 11712   5.44 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish
2120 Dylan D. Burke 11680   13.83 lbs. 1
0342 Jackson J. Munson 11679   12.99 lbs. 2
0103 Zack M. Murray 11703   10.31 lbs. 3
2705 Wyatt O. Nicholson 11714   4.66 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
2706 William H. Nicholson 11711   12.05 lbs. 1
2705 Wyatt O. Nicholson 11710   11.26 lbs. 2
Mini Junior Boat Bonito
0468 Elizabeth Thompson 11685   5.16 lbs. 4 (HT)
Mini Junior Boat Bluefish
2479 Eben D. Solway 11692   7.23 lbs. 1
0391 Jax M. Trott 11727   9.68 lbs. 2
Mini Junior Shore Striped Bass
0889 Logan R. Schaefer 11744   18.17 lbs. 1

Mystery Prize Winners for 10/14/2017
Category Badge Id Name
All Tackle 1403 Jaroslav D. Kral
Flyrod 4233 Kyle D. Colter
Mini Junior 1277 Dylan J. Cafferty
Junior 3001 Hannah Flanders
Senior 0441 Bob H. Clay

Previous Results