Results

Select Year

MV Derby Standings: 72nd Annual Derby

Daily Winners for 10/7/2017
Badge # Name Fish # Weight Award
All Tackle Boat Bonito
1631 Thomas Charmont 11388   9.23 lbs. 1
1633 Thomas P. Charmont 11387   7.33 lbs. 2
2447 Rudy Sanfilippo 11367   7.04 lbs. 3
1033 Matt D. Merry 11412   6.80 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bonito
0777 Mark Campos 11361   8.57 lbs. 1
1687 Nicholas Selch 11364   6.39 lbs. 2
2773 Evan F. Keller 11350   5.92 lbs. 3
0386 Cody J. Brewer 11401   4.41 lbs. 4
All Tackle Boat Bluefish
3370 Edward F. Caldwell 11357   16.34 lbs. 1
1633 Thomas P. Charmont 11386   16.13 lbs. 2
1528 Colin Day 11413   14.31 lbs. 3
1221 Katherine G. O'Brien 11393   12.77 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bluefish
0104 John P. O'Connell 11410   5.40 lbs. 1
2041 Chris P. Tuccelli 11399   5.12 lbs. 2
0168 Kelly L. O'Connell 11411   4.87 lbs. 3
All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
2315 Stephen B. Hansel 11349   51.05 lbs. 1
2361 Charles R. Simmons 11348   29.76 lbs. 2
All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
0192 Josh J. Kresel 11407   28.77 lbs. 1
1289 Christopher S. Edwards 11392   23.97 lbs. 2
2199 Andrew W. Martz 11351   18.47 lbs. 3
0388 Sam T. Bell 11369   20.07 lbs. 4
Flyrod Boat Bluefish
4234 Chas F. Gill 11375   11.65 lbs. 1
Junior All Tackle Boat Bonito
3590 Waylon M. Sauer 11383   5.84 lbs. 1
1685 Andrew M. Friedman 11368   5.33 lbs. 2
3351 Faris Price 11396   5.28 lbs. 3
2411 Lyla A. Solway 11389   5.16 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish
0814 Volkert Kleeman 11417   9.54 lbs. 1
1488 Dylan Biggs 11406   7.42 lbs. 2
Junior All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
2407 Laila B. Fenner 11379   13.67 lbs. 1
Mini Junior Boat Bonito
2479 Eben D. Solway 11384   5.57 lbs. 1
0468 Elizabeth Thompson 11365   4.16 lbs. 3
Mini Junior Boat Bluefish
1277 Dylan J. Cafferty 11374   15.45 lbs. 3

Mystery Prize Winners for 10/7/2017
Category Badge Id Name
All Tackle 0693 Mac W. Hoggan
Flyrod 4235 C. Michael C. Vaughn, Jr.
Mini Junior 1004 Rosaline Ready
Junior 3581 Matthew O. Schoenberg
Senior 2747 Douglas M. Asselin, Sr.

Previous Results