Results

Select Year

MV Derby Standings: 72nd Annual Derby

Daily Winners for 10/1/2017
Badge # Name Fish # Weight Award
All Tackle Boat Bonito
2398 Andy A. Goldman 11138   10.19 lbs. 1
All Tackle Shore Bonito
1144 Mary Ann Angelone 11088   5.97 lbs. 1
3468 Mark M. Harrison 11083   3.71 lbs. 2
All Tackle Boat Bluefish
1610 Thomas J. Brandis 11115   10.36 lbs. 1
0206 Ted Krawiecki 11128   10.01 lbs. 2
2633 Craig W. Lowe 11135   8.98 lbs. 3
0762 Molly H. Joseph 11114   8.53 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bluefish
0740 Brenda Beal 11086   7.00 lbs. 1
0163 Rodrigo Moraes 11109   4.93 lbs. 2
1987 Garrett T. Burt 11116   4.81 lbs. 3
1337 Jan W. Grabowski 11106   4.09 lbs. 4
All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
0863 Chris A. Reimann 11075   24.59 lbs. 1
2197 Kristen K. Brown 11092   20.54 lbs. 2
1572 Sean W. Stone 11100   20.00 lbs. 3
2473 Sean R. Slavin 11122   18.29 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
2672 Roger A. Schaefer 11076   27.97 lbs. 1
1100 Peter Cox 11137   15.10 lbs. 2
0223 Timothy J. Scott 11098   17.17 lbs. 3
1041 Jared Stobie 11084   14.21 lbs. 4
Flyrod Boat Bluefish
4314 John C. Rapone 11111   9.41 lbs. 1
Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish
1134 Daniel A. Serpa 11113   10.63 lbs. 1
1791 Noah R. Smith 11102   7.74 lbs. 2
2681 Sophia Kokoszka 11112   7.69 lbs. 3
0688 Zak Potter 11097   7.39 lbs. 4 (HT)
Junior All Tackle Shore Bluefish
3438 Stephen R. Lewis 11095   4.09 lbs. 1
3428 Zach A. Marks 11074   3.83 lbs. 2
3427 Griffin W. Lewis 11096   3.37 lbs. 3
Junior All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
2413 Tegan M. Fenner 11120   21.42 lbs. 1
2416 Quinlan M. Slavin 11121   21.00 lbs. 2
1791 Noah R. Smith 11103   17.77 lbs. 3
0428 Paige P. Smith 11104   15.87 lbs. 4
Mini Junior Boat Bonito
0307 Aubrey Warburton 11099   6.25 lbs. 3
Mini Junior Boat Bluefish
0889 Logan R. Schaefer 11105   9.55 lbs. 1 (HT)
0622 Christian E. Fisher 11091   6.21 lbs. 3
Mini Junior Boat Striped Bass
0190 Jocie L. Smith 11101   13.84 lbs. 1

Mystery Prize Winners for 10/1/2017
Category Badge Id Name
All Tackle 0499 Steven V. Purcell
Flyrod 4251 Mo J. Flaherty
Mini Junior 2718 Finnegan Hall
Junior 2852 Sophie E. Palmer
Senior 0843 Ken Chisholm

Previous Results