Results

Select Year

MV Derby Standings: 72nd Annual Derby

Daily Winners for 9/24/2017
Badge # Name Fish # Weight Award
All Tackle Boat Bonito
0765 Luke El-Deiry 10766   7.05 lbs. 1
0989 Anthony Marcantonio 10772   6.13 lbs. 2
1584 Michael P. Schneider 10763   5.70 lbs. 3
1510 Kat A. Schneider 10764   5.53 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bonito
0477 Mitchell A. Chaves 10756   3.76 lbs. 1
3050 Jeff S. Condon 10758   3.54 lbs. 2
All Tackle Boat Bluefish
2341 Dan R. Roy 10792   16.04 lbs. 1
0177 Peter L. Jackson 10778   16.15 lbs. 2
0247 Dan O'Keefe 10841   12.82 lbs. 3
1458 Donald M. Benefit 10779   13.05 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bluefish
2599 Devonne J. Saunders 10837   11.42 lbs. 1
0504 Peter C. Shepardson 10828   5.97 lbs. 2
1020 Chris M. Harding 10776   4.58 lbs. 3
All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
1584 Michael P. Schneider 10761   33.41 lbs. 1
0911 Michael Capen 10808   28.81 lbs. 2
0282 Jeffrey P. Komarinetz 10852   20.90 lbs. 3
1019 Brian Z. McCarty 10810   18.86 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
0275 Tony B. Jackson 10850   20.32 lbs. 1
0987 Casey Elliston 10757   27.24 lbs. 2
1114 Solomon B. Watson IV 10848   19.55 lbs. 3
0533 Paul H. Cormier 10754   12.83 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Boat Bonito
0713 Mason Warburton 10823   4.14 lbs. 1
Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish
0713 Mason Warburton 10822   9.47 lbs. 1
0707 Bailen Darack 10799   14.88 lbs. 2
0688 Zak Potter 10820   8.50 lbs. 3
0814 Volkert Kleeman 10815   7.32 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Shore Bluefish
0735 Ryan C. Harding 10775   7.05 lbs. 1
Junior All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
0713 Mason Warburton 10824   23.19 lbs. 1
2468 Brooks B. Carroll 10829   23.72 lbs. 2
2413 Tegan M. Fenner 10830   21.52 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
0522 Jake Scott 10805   27.29 lbs. 1
Mini Junior Boat Bluefish
0468 Elizabeth Thompson 10773   8.07 lbs. 1
3080 Levi Kochin 10804   7.36 lbs. 2
0867 Chase Panico 10801   4.98 lbs. 3
0307 Aubrey Warburton 10825   8.00 lbs. 4
Mini Junior Boat Striped Bass
0307 Aubrey Warburton 10827   27.52 lbs. 1

Mystery Prize Winners for 9/24/2017
Category Badge Id Name
All Tackle 2774 Patrick M. Perrotto
Flyrod 4314 John C. Rapone
Mini Junior 0813 Angus Coogan
Junior 2411 Lyla A. Solway
Senior 4241 Bob W. Iwaskiewicz

Previous Results